Cambridge & District Friendly League
Cross Divisional Fixtures 2010-2011

CDFL logo Follow the Friendly League link to return to the index page.

Team Cambridge Cosmos Thirds Fowlmere Bostocks Genetics Long Road Rangers Swaffham United The Dobblers Free Press Zebras
Wellcome CRUKI
3 - 4
2 - 3
7 - 2
2 - 5
3 - 3
8 - 4
3 - 1
The Rock
9 - 5
5 - 1
6 - 3
0 - 2
9 - 2
6 - 5
4 - 2
Harston Sundays
2 - 5
1 - 2
15 - 1
0 - 5
3 - 3
2 - 7
1 - 6
Abbey United Sundays
1 - 2
0 - 5
6 - 2
1 - 15
4 - 3
2 - 7
0 - 5
Spartak 78
8 - 4
4 - 1
7 - 3
5 - 7
0 - 0
Swaffham United award
2 - 1
1 - 3
Green Man
2 - 3
0 - 13
4 - 11
27 May
3 - 9
1 - 6
2 - 13
Jagex
3 - 5
0 - 0
5 - 1
1 - 7
5 - 2
2 - 3
2 - 5

The first score in each result is the team in the left hand column. Home/away is ignored.
Defaulted games in red/italics (0 - 0)


For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Divisions One see the Division One page

For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Division Two see the Division Two page

Division One Table : Division Two Table


September 26 (cross-divisional week 1)

Wellcome CRUKI
7 - 2
Genetics
The Rock
9 - 5
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Jagex
2 - 5
Free Press Zebras 
Harston Sundays
3 - 3
Swaffham United
Abbey United Sundays
P - P
Long Road Rangers
Spartak 78
4 - 1
Fowlmere Bostocks
Green Man
1 - 6
The Dobblers

October 31 (cross-divisional week 2)

Green Man
4 - 11
Genetics
Wellcome CRUKI
3 - 4
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
The Rock
P - P
Free Press Zebras 
Jagex
5 - 2
Swaffham United
Harston Sundays
1 - 2
Fowlmere Bostocks
Spartak 78
5 - 7
Long Road Rangers
Abbey United Sundays 
P - P
The Dobblers

November 14

Green Man
2 - 13
Free Press Zebras 

November 21

The Rock
4 - 2
Free Press Zebras 

November 28 (cross-divisional week 3)

Abbey United Sundays
P - P
Genetics
Green Man
P - P
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Wellcome CRUKI
P - P
Free Press Zebras 
The Rock
P - P
Swaffham United
Jagex
P - P
Fowlmere Bostocks
Harston Sundays
P - P
Long Road Rangers
Spartak 78
P - P
The Dobblers

December 12

Jagex
0 - 0
Fowlmere Bostocks
Harston Sundays
2 - 7
The Dobblers

December 19 (cross-divisional week 4)

Spartak 78
P - P
Genetics
Abbey United Sundays
P - P
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Wellcome CRUKI
P - P
Swaffham United
The Rock
P - P
Fowlmere Bostocks
Jagex
P - P
Long Road Rangers

January 16 (cross-divisional week 5)

Harston Sundays
15 - 1
Genetics
Spartak 78
P - P
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Abbey United Sundays
0 - 5
Free Press Zebras 
Green Man
3 - 9
Swaffham United
Wellcome CRUKI
2 - 3
Fowlmere Bostocks
The Rock
0 - 2
Long Road Rangers
Jagex
2 - 3
The Dobblers

February 06

Jagex
1 - 7
Long Road Rangers

February 13 (cross-divisional week 6)

Jagex
5 - 1
Genetics
Harston Sundays
2 - 5
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Spartak 78
1 - 3
Free Press Zebras 
Abbey United Sundays
4 - 3
Swaffham United
Green Man
0 - 13
Fowlmere Bostocks
Wellcome CRUKI
2 - 5
Long Road Rangers
The Rock
6 - 5
The Dobblers

February 27 (cross-divisional week 7)

The Rock
P - P
Genetics
Jagex
3 - 5
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Harston Sundays
1 - 6
Free Press Zebras 
Spartak 78
P - P
Swaffham United
Abbey United Sundays
0 - 5
Fowlmere Bostocks
Green Man
P - P
Long Road Rangers
Wellcome CRUKI
P - P
The Dobblers

March 13

Green Man
2 - 3
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

March 20

Wellcome CRUKI
3 - 3
Swaffham United

March 27

Wellcome CRUKI
3 - 1
Free Press Zebras 

April 03

Spartak 78
8 - 4
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

April 10

Abbey United Sundays 
2 - 7
The Dobblers
The Rock
9 - 2
Swaffham United

May 01

Abbey United Sundays
8 - 2
Genetics
Spartak 78
2 - 1
The Dobblers

May 08

Harston Sundays
0 - 5
Long Road Rangers
Abbey United Sundays
1 - 2
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Spartak 78
7 - 3
Genetics
Wellcome CRUKI
8 - 4
The Dobblers
The Rock
5 - 1
Fowlmere Bostocks

May 15

Spartak 78
0 - 0
Swaffham United award
Swaffham United
The Rock
6 - 3
Genetics
Abbey United Sundays
1 - 15
Long Road Rangers

May 27

Green Man
? - ?
Long Road Rangers

This page was last updated on 17 May, 2011


CDFL logo