Cambridge & District Friendly League
Cross Divisional Fixtures 2010-2011

CDFL logo Follow the Friendly League link to return to the index page.

Team Abbey United Sundays Cambridge Cosmos Thirds The Dobblers Free Press Zebras Long Road Rangers Spartak 78 Swaffham United Wellcome CRUKI
Toft Lions
5 - 3
10 - 0
2 - 4
9 - 4
0 - 5
5 - 7
1 - 1
3 - 3
C3 Honeybadgers
2 - 1
4 - 0
3 - 1
1 - 3
0 - 4
0 - 1
2 - 3
1 - 1
Genetics
2 - 7
1 - 7
0 - 9
2 - 7
0 - 10
2 - 4
3 - 11
3 - 4
Green Man
2 - 5
4 - 3
1 - 9
2 - 0
0 - 7
0 - 2
2 - 7
0 - 1
Harston Sundays
2 - 5
5 - 1
2 - 2
1 - 0
0 - 5
7 - 2
1 - 5
3 - 2
Jagex
5 - 2
3 - 2
3 - 4
4 - 4
1 - 6
2 - 0
3 - 1
6 - 2
AFC Royston
7 - 4
5 - 2
2 - 5
7 - 3
2 - 8
4 - 4
4 - 4
1 - 0
The Wheatsheaf
void
void
void
void
void
void
void
void

The first score in each result is the team in the left hand column. Home/away is ignored.
Defaulted games in red/italics (0 - 0)


For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Divisions One see the Division One page

For previous results and all the fixtures between teams in Division Two see the Division Two page

Division One Table : Division Two Table


September 25 (cross-divisional week 1)

Green Man
0 - 7
Long Road Rangers
Jagex
3 - 2
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Harston Sundays
1 - 0
Free Press Zebras 
C3 Honeybadgers
2 - 3
Swaffham United
Toft Lions
5 - 7
Spartak 78
Genetics
2 - 7
Abbey United Sundays
The Wheatsheaf
void
The Dobblers
AFC Royston
1 - 0
Wellcome CRUKI

October 23 (cross-divisional week 2)

Green Man
4 - 3
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Jagex
P - P
Free Press Zebras 
Harston Sundays
P - P
Swaffham United
C3 Honeybadgers
P - P
Spartak 78
Toft Lions
P - P
Abbey United Sundays
Genetics
P - P
The Dobblers
The Wheatsheaf
void
Wellcome CRUKI
AFC Royston
P - P
Long Road Rangers

November 13 (cross-divisional week 3)

Green Man
2 - 0
Free Press Zebras 
Jagex
3 - 1
Swaffham United
Harston Sundays
7 - 2
Spartak 78
C3 Honeybadgers
2 - 1
Abbey United Sundays
Toft Lions
2 - 4
The Dobblers
Genetics
3 - 4
Wellcome CRUKI
The Wheatsheaf
void
Long Road Rangers
AFC Royston
5 - 2
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

December 04 (cross-divisional week 4)

Green Man
2 - 7
Swaffham United
Jagex
2 - 0
Spartak 78
Harston Sundays
2 - 5
Abbey United Sundays
C3 Honeybadgers
3 - 1
The Dobblers
Toft Lions
3 - 3
Wellcome CRUKI
Genetics
0 - 10
Long Road Rangers
The Wheatsheaf
void
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
AFC Royston
7 - 3
Free Press Zebras 

December 18 (cross-divisional week 5)

Green Man
P - P
Spartak 78
Jagex
P - P
Abbey United Sundays
Harston Sundays
P - P
The Dobblers
C3 Honeybadgers
P - P
Wellcome CRUKI
Toft Lions
0 - 5
Long Road Rangers
Genetics
P - P
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
The Wheatsheaf
void
Free Press Zebras 
AFC Royston
4 - 4
Swaffham United

January 08

Jagex
5 - 2
Abbey United Sundays

January 22 (cross-divisional week 6)

Green Man
2 - 5
Abbey United Sundays
Jagex
3 - 4
The Dobblers
Harston Sundays
3 - 2
Wellcome CRUKI
C3 Honeybadgers
P - P
Long Road Rangers
Toft Lions
10 - 0
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Genetics
7 - 2
Free Press Zebras 
The Wheatsheaf
void
Swaffham United
AFC Royston
P - P
Spartak 78

February 05 (cross-divisional week 7)

Green Man
? - ?
The Dobblers
Jagex
? - ?
Wellcome CRUKI
Harston Sundays
? - ?
Long Road Rangers
C3 Honeybadgers
? - ?
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
Toft Lions
? - ?
Free Press Zebras 
Genetics
? - ?
Swaffham United
The Wheatsheaf
void
Spartak 78
AFC Royston
? - ?
Abbey United Sundays

February 26

Green Man
1 - 9
The Dobblers
Toft Lions
5 - 3
Abbey United Sundays

March 04 (cross-divisional week 8)

Green Man
0 - 1
Wellcome CRUKI
Jagex
1 - 6
Long Road Rangers
Harston Sundays
5 - 1
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
C3 Honeybadgers
1 - 3
Free Press Zebras 
Toft Lions
1 - 1
Swaffham United
Genetics
2 - 4
Spartak 78
The Wheatsheaf
void
Abbey United Sundays
AFC Royston
2 - 5
The Dobblers

March 18

C3 Honeybadgers
0 - 4
Long Road Rangers

March 25

C3 Honeybadgers
0 - 1
Spartak 78
AFC Royston
2 - 8
Long Road Rangers
Genetics
3 - 11
Swaffham United

April 1

AFC Royston
7 - 4
Abbey United Sundays
Harston Sundays
2 - 2
The Dobblers
Genetics
1 - 7
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds
C3 Honeybadgers
1 - 1
Wellcome CRUKI 
Green Man
0 - 2
Spartak 78

April 8

Genetics
0 - 9
The Dobblers

April 15

Harston Sundays
1 - 5
Swaffham United

April 22

Toft Lions
9 - 4
Free Press Zebras
Harston Sundays
0 - 5
Long Road Rangers
AFC Royston
4 - 4
Spartak 78
C3 Honeybadgers
4 - 0
Cambridge Cosmos Thirds

April 29

Jagex
P - P
Wellcome CRUKI 

May 6

Jagex
4 - 4
Free Press Zebras 

May 13

Jagex
6 - 2
Wellcome CRUKI 

 

This page was last updated on 13 May, 2012


CDFL logo